VisaOfChina

Extension Application


As there's the new policy start from 1st April 2017, it's a big difference of the process and documents required for the application, we'll not have the Alien Employment Permit book any more instead of the China Work Permit Card, kindly find below the China Work Permit extension application documents required:



For the Applicant(Employee), these doucments required:


1. Color scan of passport, former China Visa, lastentry stamp page

2.Two inch color photo scan(white background)

3. Applicant's Resume

(need to be continuous after graducation and at least 2 years relevant working experience )

4. Alien Employment Permit book

5. Applicant's new Labor contract, need to show the exact title, date, salary and work content


The whole extension process will cost 4-6 weeks, so please try to apply at least 2 months before


For any further information please feel free to contact us



由于2017年4月开始实施新的政策和系统,所需文件和申请流程跟之前有很大变化,新政策下外国人延期工作签证的所需文件为:



申请人所需文件:

  1. 护照首页扫描件、最新的入境章页、当前中国工作签证页扫描件

  2. 申请人2寸彩色照片

  3. 申请人的简历(需完整并连续)

  4. 就业证原件

  5. 申请人的劳动合同(需表明具体职位,起始日期,薪水,工作内容)


整个流程需历时 4-7 周


如您有任何其他疑问,请联系我们获得更多信息





Follow our Official WeChat(ID: VisaOfChina) to get the latest policy and more information of the China Visa


关注我们的公众微信号了解更多关于外国人签证申请的相关信息和最新政策


VisaOfChina

© 2018 The VisaOfChina Company All Rights Reserved.