VisaOfChina

S - Personal Visa

China Family Visa / China Spouse Visa service


China Dependent visa (Q visa and S visa) introduction:

Base on the new immigration law started from 1st Sept. 2013, China have now 4 categories family visa as following:

Q1 visa Issued to those who are family members of Chinese citizens or of foreigners with Chinese permanent residence (China green card holder) and intend to go to China for family reunion, or to those who intend to go to China for the purpose of foster care. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days. (Need to do a medical checkup)
"Family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.
Q2 visa Issued to those who intend to visit their relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence (China green card holder) in China. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days. (NO need to do a medical checkup)
S1 visa Issued to those who intend to go to China to visit the foreigners working or studying in China to whom they are spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 or parents-in-law, or to those who intend to go to China for other private affairs. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days. (need to do a medical checkup)
S2 visa Issued to those who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private matters. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days. (NO need to do a medical checkup)
"family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

According to the introduction above, you can easily find out which service is suitable for you, please choose your situation:

VisaOfChina

© 2018 The VisaOfChina Company All Rights Reserved.